English (Information Processing (Informatics); Data Transmission; Air Transport)
pushup list [correct, standardized]; queue [correct, standardized]; FIFO queue [correct, officially approved]; first-in-first-out queue [correct, officially approved]; push up list [correct]; push-up list [correct]; pop-up list; work queue
DEF: A list that is constructed and maintained so that the next data element to be retrieved is the one stored first.
OBS: In a list of items, an item is entered at the end of the list and all other items remain in the same relative position as contrasted with push down list.
OBS: This method is characterized as "first-in-first out" (FIFO).
OBS: queue; pushup list: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
OBS: FIFO queue; first-in-first-out queue: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission de données; Transport aérien)
file d’attente FIFO [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; liste directe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; file d’attente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; file d’attente premier entré, premier sorti [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Liste construite et gérée de façon que le premier élément de donnée à extraire soit celui qui a été enregistré en premier.
OBS: Cette organisation est caractérisée par la formule «premier entré premier sorti» (FIFO).
OBS: file d'attente; liste directe : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
OBS: file d'attente FIFO; file d'attente premier entré, premier sorti : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión de datos; Transporte aéreo)
lista ascendente [correct, feminine noun]; lista en orden ascendente [correct, feminine noun]; lista de desplazamiento ascendente [correct, feminine noun]; cola de espera de tipo FIFO [correct, feminine noun]; línea de espera tipo FIFO [correct, feminine noun]; cola FIFO [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; cola primero en entrar, primero en salir [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; lista directa [correct, feminine noun]; lista derecha [feminine noun]
DEF: Lista de elementos en la que cada elemento es insertado al final de la lista y los otros elementos mantienen su misma posición relativa en la lista.
OBS: cola primero en entrar, primero en salir; cola FIFO : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).