English (Records Management (Management))
out guide [correct]
DEF: A guide used to indicate that an entire folder has been removed from the files.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
guide de sortie [correct, masculine noun]; guide sorti [correct, masculine noun]; guide-sorti [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'employé du classement met à la place du dossier retiré le guide-sorti ainsi établi.