English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
downlock rod [correct]
OBS: the safety downlock consists of (...) a downlock rod (...)
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bielle de verrouillage train sorti