English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
droop leading edge extended
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
bec basculant sorti [masculine noun]
OBS: commande plan horizontal