English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
FIFO inventory records [correct, plural]; first-in-first-out inventory records [correct, plural]
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
fiches d’inventaire PEPS [correct, feminine noun, plural]; fiches d’inventaire premier entré premier sorti [correct, feminine noun, plural]