English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Airframe)
bolt extended position [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Cellule d'aéronefs)
boulon sorti [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.
OBS: de son logement