English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
landing gear downlock sensing switch [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
contacteur de verrouillage train sorti [correct, masculine noun]