English (Electronic Devices)
axial lead [correct]
DEF: Leads coming out the ends and along the axes of a resistor, capacitor, or other axial part, rather than out the side.
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
sortie axiale [correct, feminine noun]; connexion axiale [feminine noun]; broche axiale [feminine noun]