English (Electronics)
axial lead [correct]
CONT: Components with the leads protruding from the axis of the body are designated axial lead (such as resistors, diodes and tubular capacitors.
French (Électronique)
sortie axiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le câble multipaire avec blindage individuel peut être équipé de connecteurs mâle et femelle avec verrouillage à glissière et capots avec sortie axiale ou radiale.