English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
alternate extension control [correct]
OBS: (gear).
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
commande de secours sortie train [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.