English (Computer Processing of Language Data; Applications of Automation; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
automatic subtitling [correct]; automated subtitling [correct]
CONT: Automatic subtitling is an application that automatically produces the transcription of the audio portion of a program.
French (Informatisation des données linguistiques; Automatisation et applications; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
sous-titrage automatique [correct, masculine noun]; sous-titrage automatisé [correct, masculine noun]