English (Programming Languages)
subtotalling [standardized]
OBS: subtotalling: term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
calcul du sous-total [masculine noun]; établissement du sous-total [masculine noun]; addition d’un nombre au compteur [feminine noun]