English (Software)
software subcontractor [correct]
CONT: Software Subcontract Management involves selecting a software subcontractor, establishing commitments with the subcontractor, and tracking and reviewing the subcontractor's performance and results.
French (Logiciels)
sous-traitant de logiciel [correct, masculine noun]