English (Government Contracts; Social Organization)
diverse subcontractor [correct]
CONT: A "diverse subcontractor" is a subcontractor that is at least 51% owned and controlled by a diverse person or group with U.S. [United States] or Canadian citizenship and is certified by a nationally or regionally recognized third party ...
French (Marchés publics; Organisation sociale)
sous-traitant issu de la diversité [masculine noun]