English (Mechanical Components)
bomb bay cylinder [correct]
OBS: [the No. 2 power system] operates only the No. 2 cylinder of the surface control boosters, the No. 2 wing flap motor, and the No. 2 bomb bay cylinder.
French (Composants mécaniques)
vérin de la soute à bombes