English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Air Safety; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
bomb pits (on an airport) [correct]
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Sécurité (Transport aérien); Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
soute à bombes [correct]