English (Botany)
early yellow locoweed [correct]
OBS: Oxytropis sericea Nutt.; a plant of the family Papilionacea (Pea family). Habitat: Western parts of North America.
French (Botanique)
oxytropis soyeux [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papilionacées.