English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
silky handle [correct]; silk-like handle [correct]; silk-like hand [correct]; silk scroop [correct]
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
toucher soyeux [correct, masculine noun]; toucher semblable à la soie [correct, masculine noun]