English (Wine Service; Winemaking)
silky [correct]
DEF: [Said of] a soft smooth texture on the palate ...
OBS: ... usually used for white dessert wines; as opposed to "velvety" used for mature complex reds.
French (Service des vins; Industrie vinicole)
soyeux [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un vin qui présente en bouche la texture de la soie.