English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
silk sheen [correct]
CONT: Leather wallet with turned edge in silk sheen calf leather ... Credit card case/billfold in silk sheen calf leather with fully turned edge.
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
moiré soyeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Peausserie ayant reçu un léger ponçage dans les deux sens pour lui donner l'apparence pelucheuse d'un tissu de velours ras.