English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
silky lupine [correct]; Pursh's silky lupine [correct]; Pursh's lupine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lupin soyeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.