English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
satin gloss [noun, standardized]
CONT: [Paint and varnish] gloss terms [:] eggshell gloss[;] glossy[;] high gloss[;) matt[;) satin gloss[.]
OBS: satin gloss: standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
brillant soyeux [masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: Termes de brillant [pour peintures et vernis:] brillant satiné[;] brillant[;] brillant élevé; haut brillant[;] mat[;] brillant soyeux[.]
OBS: brillant soyeux : normalisé par l'ISO.