English (Botany)
sericeous
OBS: Silky, due to the presence of numerous soft appressed or ascending hairs.
French (Botanique)
soyeux
OBS: Josserand, Marcel. La description des champignons supérieurs: technique descriptive, vocabulaire raisonné du descripteur. Paul Lechevalier. Paris, 1952. (JOSDE).