English (Plastic Materials; Insulated Transmission Cabling)
spaghetti tubing
DEF: Small bore plastic sleeving used in electrical work.
French (Matières plastiques; Canalisations isolées (Électricité))
tubage en spaghetti [masculine noun]; tubage isolant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Tendido eléctrico aislado)
tubos aislantes de revestimiento [masculine noun, plural]