English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
spaghetti [correct]
DEF: Tubing or drill pipe of a very small outside diameter (below ... 2 inches - 51 mm).
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
spaghetti [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube de canalisation de petit diamètre.