English (Quality Control (Management))
testing specification [correct]
CONT: Examples of the output of design and development include ...testing specifications ...
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
spécification d’essai [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Des] exemples d'éléments de sortie de la conception et du développement : [les] spécifications d'essais [...]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.