English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
minimum navigation performance specifications airspace [correct]; MNPSA [correct]
DEF: A designated airspace in which minimum navigation performance specifications (MNPS) procedures are applied between MNPS certified and equipped aircraft.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
espace aérien à spécifications de performances minimales de navigation [correct, masculine noun]; MNPSA [correct, masculine noun]