English (Constitutional Law; Federalism)
regional distinctiveness [correct]
French (Droit constitutionnel; Fédéralisme)
spécificité régionale [correct, feminine noun]; particularisme régional [avoid, masculine noun]; régionalisme [avoid, masculine noun]