English (Epidemiology)
clinical specimen [correct]; clinical sample
OBS: clinical specimen: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
spécimen clinique [correct, masculine noun]; échantillon clinique [masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.