English (Centesis and Samplings)
serum sample [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
échantillon de sérum [correct, masculine noun]; échantillon sérique [correct, masculine noun]; spécimen sérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.