English (Statistical Surveys)
sample [correct, noun]
DEF: An item or part shown as representative of a whole thing.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
spécimen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité ou partie d'un ensemble qui donne une idée du tout.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
muestra [feminine noun]