English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
taxidermic specimen
CONT: The Discovery Room exhibits taxidermic specimens of fish, reptiles, birds and marine mammals.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
spécimen naturalisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La place du spécimen naturalisé dans la muséographie au XXe siècle.