English (Television Arts)
feature program [correct]; feature programme [correct]
DEF: A major, often spectacular television program whose production is expensive.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
émission à grand spectacle [correct, feminine noun]; émission de prestige [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission à grand déploiement.