English (Popular Music)
show choir [correct]; swing choir [correct]
DEF: A group of people who combine choral singing with dance, sometimes within the context of a specific idea or story.
French (Musique populaire)
chorale de spectacle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On est une chorale de spectacle [...] contrairement à d'autres chœurs, on ne reste pas en place en lisant nos cahiers de chants. On fait des mises en scène, un peu à la manière de comédies musicales.