English (Performing Arts; Lasers and Masers)
laser light show [correct]; laser show [correct]
CONT: A laser light show may consist only of projected laser beams set to music, or may accompany another form of entertainment, typically musical performances.
French (Arts du spectacle; Masers et lasers)
spectacle laser [correct, masculine noun]