English (Performing Arts (General))
restricted entertainment [correct]
OBS: Proposal based on term "admittance restricted" (CITIZ, Nov. 21, 1985, p. B13).
French (Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
spectacle réservé aux adultes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Spectacle à caractère violent et/ou pornographique interdit aux mineurs.