English (Labour and Employment; Citizenship and Immigration; Variety Shows and Circuses)
employment authorization - entertainer [correct]; EAE [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Travail et emploi; Citoyenneté et immigration; Spectacles de variétés et Cirque)
autorisation d’emploi-artiste de spectacle [correct, feminine noun]; AEAS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.