English (Performing Arts; Tourism (General); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
sound and light show [correct]; sound-and-light show [correct]; sound and light performance [correct]
CONT: The NCC (National Capital Commission) presents the Sound and Light Show on Parliament Hill.
French (Arts du spectacle; Tourisme (Généralités); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
son et lumière [correct, masculine noun]; spectacle son et lumière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Spectacle nocturne qui, se déroulant dans le cadre d'un monument ou d'un site, en évoque l'histoire à l'aide d'un système audiovisuel (musique, voix, jeux de lumière, etc.).