English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
awl-fruited sedge [correct]; owlfruit sedge [correct]; stipitate sedge
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex stipité [correct, masculine noun]; carex spongieux [correct, masculine noun]; laîche épaisse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.