English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
spongy-footed tooth [correct]; velvet tooth [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Bankeraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hydne à pied spongieux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Bankeraceae.