English (Paleontology; Botany)
spore [correct]
DEF: The reproductive organ in cryptogams which in function corresponds to a seed but possesses no embryo.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
spore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule reproductrice asexuée des végétaux cryptogames et des protozoaires.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
espora [correct, feminine noun]; esporo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Corpúsculo reproductor, en general unicelular, que se desprende de la planta en los microorganismos y en todas las criptógamas, y sirve para la reproducción.