English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports); Sociology of persons with a disability)
Paralympic sport [correct]
CONT: Paralympic sports ... refer to those sports contested by athletes with disabilities in the Summer and Winter Paralympic Games. Paralympic sports are generally related to elite performance and determined through specific classification systems as a structure for the competitions.
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
sport paralympique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les sports paralympiques désignent [...] les disciplines pratiquées par les athlètes handicapés lors des jeux paralympiques d'été et d'hiver. Ce sont généralement des sports de haut niveau, dont les compétitions sont organisées sur la base d'un système de classification spécifique.