English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Airport Runways and Areas)
nose-in parking [correct]; nose-in parking configuration; nose-in parking position
CONT: If ... the aircraft utilizes its own power to manoeuver into and out of the gate position, the following parking configurations should be considered: 1. Nose-in. 2. Angled nose-in. 3. Nose-out. 4. Angled nose-out.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
stationnement nez-dedans [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le stationnement nez-dedans autorise l'arrivée des avions aux moteurs mais exige, au départ, le refoulement au tracteur, les moteurs pouvant être démarrés au préalable et tournant au ralenti.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.