English (Airfields)
azimuth guidance for nose-in stands [correct]; AGNIS [correct]
CONT: 1. The AGNIS is designed for use by the pilot occupying the LEFT seat. 2. It is intended to supplement the stand centreline marking and does not provide a stopping signal.
French (Aérodromes)
guidage en azimut pour stationnement nez-dedans [masculine noun, officially approved]; AGNIS [officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.