English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sterigmatocystin [correct]
DEF: A carcinogenic mycotoxin produced in high yields by strains of the common molds, Aspergillus versicolor, A. nidulans, and an unidentified species of Bipolaris.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H12O6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
stérigmatocystine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H12O6