English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
vapor sterilizer [correct]; vapour sterilizer [correct]
OBS: sterilizer: an apparatus used for the destruction of microorganisms.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
stérilisateur à la vapeur [correct, masculine noun]