English (Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering; Scientific Instruments)
filtration sterilization
French (Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique; Instruments scientifiques)
stérilisation par filtration [feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo (Química); Bioingeniería; Instrumentos científicos)
esterilización por filtración [feminine noun]