English (Health Law)
consent to sterilization [correct, noun phrase]
CONT: ... consent to sterilization causing permanent inability to reproduce, that is not medically necessary to preserve the adult's health, is prohibited for all substitute decision-makers by a ruling of the Supreme Court of Canada.
French (Droit de la santé)
consentement à la stérilisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les pays industrialisés ainsi que le Fonds des Nations Unies pour la population appuient des programmes qui s'adressent aux femmes vivant dans la pauvreté et qui offrent nourriture, argent et vêtements en échange de leur consentement à la stérilisation [ ... ]