English (Health Institutions)
sterilizing room [correct]; sterilizer room
CONT: First is the workroom with (...) cupboards for unsterile supplies; second, the sterilizing room; and third, the room with cupboards for sterile supplies.
French (Établissements de santé)
salle de stérilisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pièce où on stérilise les instruments chirurgicaux, etc.