English (Genitourinary Surgery; Reproduction (Medicine); Health Law)
therapeutic sterilization [correct]
CONT: Therapeutic sterilization is sterilization done to safeguard the health or life of an individual.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire; Reproduction (Médecine); Droit de la santé)
stérilisation thérapeutique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En droit français [ ... ], seule la stérilisation thérapeutique est licite [ ... ]