English (Bioengineering; Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment; Medical Instruments and Devices)
dry sterilization [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Technique biologique; Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
stérilisation à sec [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.