English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Food Preservation and Canning; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Microbiology and Parasitology)
electric sterilization
CONT: This invention relates to electric sterilization and more particularly to a method and apparatus for controlling the high frequency high voltage corona discharge in electric sterilizing apparatus. One of the objects of this invention is to provide a simple, practical and effective method and apparatus for electrically sterilizing food products and the like by corona discharge of appropriate voltage wave shape ...
French (Techniques industrielles; Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
stérilisation électrique [feminine noun]
CONT: Boîtes pour stérilisation électrique des instruments (bouilleur électrique).