English (Sexology)
voluntary sterilization [correct]
OBS: many doctors now accept the principle of voluntary sterilization.
French (Sexologie)
stérilisation volontaire [correct, feminine noun]; stérilisation sur demande du patient [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Stérilité d'une femme, d'un homme... provenant d'une lésion organique de l'appareil génital, ou d'une stérilisation volontaire définitive ou réversible.