English (Centesis and Samplings)
unsterilized sample [correct]
OBS: Unsterilized samples of blood, body fluid or tissue for culture or chemical analysis.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
échantillon non stérilisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Échantillons non stérilisés de sang, de liquide organique ou de tissu prélevé à des fins de culture ou d'analyse chimique.