English (Pharmacy; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
terminally sterilized [correct]
OBS: Sterilized at the end of the manufacturing process, after packaging. Refers to medical preparations. (Source of information: Drug Control, Health and Welfare Canada).
French (Pharmacie; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
stérilisé après conditionnement [proposal]; stérilisé dans l'emballage définitif
OBS: «Stérilisé après conditionnement» : Terme proposé par M. P. Jeffs de la Division de l'évaluation des produits pharmaceutiques de Santé Canada.