English (Hygiene and Health; Microbiology and Parasitology)
sterilize by boiling [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Hygiène et santé; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
stériliser par ébullition
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.