English (Animal Reproduction; Genetics)
genetic male sterility [correct]
OBS: Sterility transmitted through the chromosomes.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Génétique)
stérilité mâle génique [correct, feminine noun]; andostérilité génétique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Stérilité transmise par les chromosomes.