English (Plant Biology; Biotechnology)
pollen sterility [correct]
French (Biologie végétale; Biotechnologie)
stérilité du pollen [feminine noun]; stérilité pollinique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Biotecnología)
esterilidad polínica [correct, feminine noun]