English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Games and Competitions (Sports))
steroid abuse [correct]; roid abuse [correct]
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
abus des stéroïdes [correct, masculine noun]; abus d’anabolisants [correct, masculine noun]