English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation)
stethophone [correct, standardized]
DEF: A unit consisting of a listening device connected to one or more tubes with earpieces.
OBS: stethophone: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique)
stéthophone [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: stéthophone : terme normalisé par l'ISO.