English (Hats and Millinery)
stetson [correct]; stetson hat [correct]
DEF: A broad-trimmed felt hat with a high crown ...
French (Chapellerie)
stetson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chapeau à larges bords, porté aux Etats-Unis, coiffure traditionnelle des cow-boys.