English (Psychology (General))
symbolic stimulus
CONT: Drawing fruitfully on Aristotle and Jung, he describes emotion as a bodily condition, as a process that is intrinsically directed toward a beneficial transformation, and as the result of symbolic stimulus.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
stimulus symbolique [masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des stimulus, des stimuli.
OBS: stimulus (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).