English (Phobias)
phobic stimulus [correct]
DEF: A particular situation or object that provokes fear or anxiety in the case of a specific phobia.
French (Phobies)
stimulus phobogène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situation ou objet en particulier qui provoque la peur ou l'anxiété dans le cas d'une phobie spécifique.