English (River and Sea Navigation; Sea and River Traffic)
voluntary traffic lanes
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Trafic (Transport par eau))
voies de navigation recommandées aux navigateurs [feminine noun]; STM [feminine noun]
OBS: Ces voies ne sont pas obligatoires.