English (Agricultural Economics)
stochastic dominance with respect to a function
OBS: The various alternatives are tested for risk return efficiency in the following order, first (FSD) and second (SSD) degree stochastic dominance and stochastic dominance with respect to a function (SDWF). [Ethanol project - Nagymsc.en p. 1]
French (Économie agricole)
dominance stochastique par rapport à une fonction [feminine noun]; DSF [feminine noun]
OBS: Le rapport risque-avantage des différentes combinaisons a été évalué dans l'ordre suivant : dominance stochastique au premier degré (DSP), dominance stochastique au deuxième degré (DSD) et dominance stochastique par rapport à une fonction (DSF). [Source: ethanol project - Nagymsc.en p. 1].