English (Computer Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
stochastic local search [correct]
CONT: Stochastic local search is a successful technique in diverse areas of combinatorial optimisation and is predominantly applied to hard problems.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
recherche locale stochastique [correct, feminine noun]