English (Management Operations (General))
stochastic decision model [correct]
OBS: Models that assume the outcomes will vary depending on some unknown variable that has a probability distribution.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
modèle décisionnel stochastique; modèle décisionnel aléatoire