English (Artificial Intelligence)
random network [correct]; random interconnection network [correct]
CONT: We will first consider the possibility of using random interconnection networks (in place of the uniform networks of the last section) to dynamically connect arbitrary pairs of units from two distinct layers.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau stochastique [correct, masculine noun]; réseau à structure aléatoire [correct, masculine noun]; réseau à connexions aléatoires [masculine noun]; réseau aléatoire [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir réseau à structure régulière.