English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
gadoid stock [correct]; gadoid resource [correct]; gadoids [correct]
DEF: Species belonging to the order Perciformes including several related families such as the Gadidae [and the] Merlucciidae.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
stock de gadoïdes [correct, masculine noun]; gadoïdes [correct, masculine noun, plural]