English (Environmental Management; Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
stock status zone [correct]
CONT: Applying the precautionary approach to fisheries management decisions entails establishing a harvest strategy that: identifies three stock status zones – healthy, cautious, and critical – according to upper stock and limit reference points ...
French (Gestion environnementale; Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
zone pour l'état d’un stock [correct, feminine noun]