English (Collaboration with the FAO; Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing)
enhanced stock [correct]
CONT: An enhanced stock is one where [aquatic] individuals of species are artificially grown and returned to wild stock, or areas are re-seeded through human intervention, so that the wild stock may be enhanced beyond a level that the stock can produce by natural processes alone.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale)
stock mis en valeur [correct, masculine noun]