English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Fish)
deep-sea fish stock [correct]
CONT: Particular attention should be paid to the registration of vessels that are intended to carry out deep-sea fishing and registration should only be permitted in circumstances in which it is clear that the addition of capacity will not lead to the overexploitation of deep-sea fish stocks.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Poissons)
stock de poissons d’eaux profondes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les États et les organisations et arrangements régionaux de gestion des pêches devraient, le cas échéant, collaborer pour évaluer les stocks de poissons d'eaux profondes dans toute leur aire de répartition.