English (Environmental Management; Fish; Commercial Fishing)
stock assessment [correct]; fish stock assessment [correct]
DEF: The scientific evaluation of the status of a species belonging to a same stock within a particular area in a given time period.
French (Gestion environnementale; Poissons; Pêche commerciale)
évaluation d’un stock [correct, feminine noun]; estimation des stocks [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse scientifique de l'état d'une espèce appartenant à un même stock, au sein d'une zone particulière, durant une période donnée.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Peces; Pesca comercial)
evaluación de poblaciones [correct, feminine noun]