English (National Accounting)
inventories of materials and supplies
OBS: inventories of materials and supplies: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité nationale)
stocks de matières premières et de fournitures [masculine noun]
OBS: stocks de matières premières et de fournitures : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.