English (Production (Economics))
zero-stock approach
OBS: zero-stock approach: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Production (Économie))
méthode du stock nul [feminine noun]; politique du stock nul [feminine noun]
OBS: méthode du stock nul; politique du stock nul : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.