English (Finance)
blocked stock
CONT: ... the ability to bring material into "blocked stock" in order to inspect the material prior to official receipt by the Department ...
OBS: Terminology used at Revenue Canada (Termicom).
French (Finances)
stock bloqué [masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Revenu Canada (Termicom).