English (Inventory and Material Management)
stock on order [correct]
DEF: The quantity represented by the total of all outstanding replenishment orders.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
stock commandé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La quantité constituée par le total de toutes les commandes de réapprovisionnement en cours.