English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rosy twistedstalk [correct]; rosy twisted stalk [correct]; sessileleaf twistedstalk [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Colchicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
streptope rose [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Colchicaceae.