English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western rose twisted-stalk [correct]; western twisted-stalk [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Colchicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
streptope rose de l’Ouest [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Colchicaceae.