English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
bandgap engineering [correct]; band gap engineering [correct]
CONT: Copass (Bell Lab) is also responsible for a more speculative piece of bandgap engineering that could lead to a chaotic change in the way computers work. The key is a multivalued transistor - a device that can operate stably at several intermediate states between on and off.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
ingénierie de structure de bande [feminine noun]