English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
berg till [correct]; floe till [correct]; subaqueous till [correct]; glacionatant till [correct]
DEF: A glacial material having the characteristics of till and lacustrine clay, and which formed from materials rafted into glacier-margin lakes by icebergs.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
till submergé [correct, masculine noun]; till d’iceberg [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sédiment glaciaire ayant les caractéristiques du till et de l'argile lacustre et composé de matériaux transportés par les icebergs et déposés dans les lacs proglaciaires.