English (Safety (Water Transport); Special-Language Phraseology)
partially submerged [correct]
OBS: Refers to a vessel.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
partiellement submergé [correct]
OBS: En parlant de bâtiments.