English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
postponer [correct]
CONT: The effect of the postponement agreement, instrument or notice, when registered, is to postpone the postponer's rights to those of the postponee in accordance with the postponement agreement. (Di Castri, Registration of Title, p. 20-910)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
auteur de subordination [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; auteure de subordination [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: auteur de subordination; auteure de subordination : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).