English (Special-Language Phraseology; Working Practices and Conditions; Social Psychology)
subordination of personal interests to those of the public good
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Régimes et conditions de travail; Psychologie sociale)
subordination des intérêts personnels au bien commun [feminine noun]
OBS: Code de déontologie.