English (Law of Contracts (common law); Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
subordination clause
OBS: (...) [a] subordination clause gives the lender the right to terminate any lease in the event that the lender takes possession of the centre.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Effets de commerce (Droit))
clause de subordination