English (Constitutional Law)
constitutional subordination [correct]
CONT: Recognizing that democracy is essential for peace, development and security in the Hemisphere which, in turn, are the best basis for furthering the welfare of our people, and noting that the constitutional subordination of armed forces and security forces to the legally constituted authorities of our states is fundamental to democracy ...
French (Droit constitutionnel)
subordination constitutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho constitucional)
subordinación constitucional [feminine noun]