English (Management Operations (General))
matrix reporting
DEF: Reporting [by staff or offices] to more than one agency.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
subordination à plusieurs autorités [feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
responsabilidad ante más de una autoridad [feminine noun]