English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
senior subordinated note [correct]
CONT: An issue of common stock and senior subordinated notes.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
effet subordonné de premier rang [correct, masculine noun]; effet subalterne de premier rang [proposal, masculine noun]