English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
subordinate voting share [correct]; subordinated voting share [correct]
DEF: A share of subordinate voting stock.
CONT: As a result of the 2 for 1 stock split of the subordinating voting shares of Power Corporation of Canada (POW), the exercise prices for outstanding POW option series were adjusted.
OBS: Compare with "multiple voting share".
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action à droit de vote subalterne [correct, feminine noun]; action avec droit de vote subordonné [correct, feminine noun]; action à droit de vote limité [feminine noun]
DEF: Action qui confère à son porteur un nombre de voix qui est une fraction du nombre de voix que confère une action d'une autre catégorie généralement appelée «action à vote multiple».
CONT: Suite au fractionnement (2:1) des actions ordinaires à droit de vote limité de Power Corporation du Canada (POW), les prix de levée ont été ajustés [...]