English (Information Processing (Informatics))
sub-catalog; subcatalog
OBS: catalog: A list of items with descriptive data, usually arranged so that a specific kind of information can be readily located.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
sous-catalogue [correct, masculine noun]; catalogue subordonné [masculine noun]