English (Personnel Management (General))
indirect reports subordinate [correct]; indirect reports employee
CONT: In cases where an insufficient number of direct reports is found, "indirect reports" can be included that is, employees two levels removed from the manager.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
subordonné indirect [correct, masculine noun]; subordonnée indirecte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les cas où le nombre de subordonnés directs est insuffisant, on peut faire appel à des subordonnés indirects, soit les employés qui relèvent des subordonnés directs du gestionnaire.