English (Police; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Penal Law)
surreptitious surveillance
French (Police; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Droit pénal)
surveillance clandestine [proposal, feminine noun]; surveillance subreptice [feminine noun]
OBS: surveillance subreptice : Source(s) : Lexique Justice.