English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
subrogation release [correct]
CONT: Where the insured has a right against the third party, and this right is to be transferred to the insurance company, the insurance company takes what is known as a subrogation release.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
quittance de subrogation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un assuré a un droit de recours contre un tiers, et qu'il accepte de transférer ce droit à la compagnie d'assurance, il doit remettre à cette dernière une quittance de subrogation.