English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
subrogation claim
OBS: In all provinces, the adjuster must take local advice as to the method of presenting a subrogation claim.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
demande d’indemnité en subrogation
OBS: Dans toutes les provinces, les experts doivent prendre, sur le plan local, conseil quant à la méthode de présentation d'une demande d'indemnité en subrogation.