English (Legal Actions)
subrogatory action [correct]; action insubrogation
DEF: Action which arises from subrogation and permits the party subrogated to claim the rights of the party subrogating from the debtor whose debts the former has discharged.
French (Actions en justice)
action subrogatoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action qui résulte de la subrogation et permet au subrogé de faire valoir contre le débiteur dont il a acquitté la dette les droits du créancier subrogeant.