English (Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law); Law of Security)
after-acquired property clause [correct]; after acquired clause
OBS: A clause in a mortgage providing that any property acquired by the borrower after the date of the loan and mortgage will automatically become additional security for the loan.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des sûretés)
clause relative aux biens acquis par la suite [feminine noun]; clause relative aux biens postérieurement acquis [feminine noun]; clause relative aux actifs acquis ultérieurement [feminine noun]; clause relative aux biens subséquemment acquis [feminine noun]; clause relative aux acquisitions ultérieures [feminine noun]