English (Government Contracts)
bid solicitation and resulting contract template [correct]
OBS: bid solicitation and resulting contract template: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
modèle de demande de soumissions et de contrat subséquent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: modèle de demande de soumissions et de contrat subséquent : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.