English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
subsequent molding [correct]
CONT: preform: Fabrics that have been stacked in multiple layers and bonded with a stitching yarn or by other means ... The preform may be cut into a shape for subsequent molding into a composite part.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
moulage subséquent [correct, masculine noun]; moulage ultérieur [correct, masculine noun]