English (Chemistry)
after-treating agent for prints [correct, standardized]
DEF: A product covered by the definition corresponding to that for dye-fixing agent.
OBS: after-treating agent for prints: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
agent pour le traitement subséquent des impressions [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit auquel s'applique la définition correspondant à agent pour le traitement subséquent des teintures.
OBS: agent pour le traitement subséquent des teintures : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.