English (Government Contracts)
resulting contract [correct]
OBS: resulting contract: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
contrat subséquent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: contrat subséquent : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.