English (Meteorology)
large-scale subsidence
OBS: Reference: "The Spectral Diagnostic QPF Report", Ed Kirkwood, March, 1978.
French (Météorologie)
subsidence à large échelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Référence pour le français et l'anglais : "Prévisions des quantités de précipitation"/"Quantitative Precipitation Forecasts".