English (Plate Tectonics)
lithosphere flexure subsidence [correct, see observation]
OBS: subsidence : Island sinking due to lithospheric flexure.
OBS: lithosphere flexure subsidence: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique des plaques)
subsidence par flexure lithosphérique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: subsidence par flexure lithosphérique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.