English (Toponymy; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
subsidence curve [correct]
DEF: A curve on a graph representing a subsidence basin.
OBS: subsidence curve: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Time-subsidence curve.
French (Toponymie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
courbe de subsidence [correct, feminine noun]; courbe d’affaissement [feminine noun]
OBS: Courbe de subsidence : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Courbe d'affaissement en fonction du temps.