English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Tectonics)
subsiding [correct]
CONT: ... a subsiding basin (a region that is sinking as sediments are being deposited).
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Tectonique)
subsident [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un bassin dont l'affaissement lent s'accompagne d'une sédimentation continue.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Tectónica)
subsidente