English (Government Accounting)
subsidiary accounting system
CONT: Subsidiary accounting systems have been developed in many departments for specialized purposes such as cost, man-year, inventory, accounts receivable, or other types of reporting. These systems provide alternative or more detailed analysis of financial information which is included in the principal departmental system.
French (Comptabilité publique)
système comptable subsidiaire [masculine noun]; système de comptabilité subsidiaire [masculine noun]