English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
contingent beneficiary [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
bénéficiaire subsidiaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun, Canada]; bénéficiaire éventuel [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.