English (Financial Accounting; Finance)
subsidiary accounting record [correct]
OBS: The statistics to be obtained are a matter of judgment and will vary from system to system but should include such items as: ... - number of accounts maintained in subsidiary accounting records.
French (Comptabilité générale; Finances)
registre comptable auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]; registre de comptabilité auxiliaire [masculine noun]; registre subsidiaire [avoid, masculine noun]