English (Citizenship and Immigration)
program for an alternative means of examination [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A fee of $30 is payable for processing an application to enroll in a program for an alternative means of examination that is administered solely by the Minister.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
programme d’utilisation d’un mode subsidiaire de contrôle [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: Des frais de 30 $ sont à payer pour l'examen de la demande d'inscription dans un programme d'utilisation d'un mode subsidiaire de contrôle dont l'application relève exclusivement du ministre.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.