English (Labour Relations; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
component agreement [correct]
French (Relations du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
convention subsidiaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accord portant sur des points accessoires et venant compléter ou expliciter une convention cadre.