English (Practice and Procedural Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
cumulative and not alternative [correct]
CONT: All rights, powers and remedies provided under this funding agreement or otherwise available in respect thereof at law or in equity shall be cumulative and not alternative ...
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
cumulatif et non subsidiaire [correct]
CONT: Tous les droits, pouvoirs et recours prévus en vertu du présent accord de financement ou autrement accessibles en vertu de la loi ou de l'equity seront cumulatifs et non subsidiaires [...]