English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
asset sub-number [correct]
CONT: Each individual part of an asset, or subsequent acquisitions, can be represented by a sub-number. Separate master data must be specified for each sub-number. Represents an asset's component parts (i.e. an asset which has a relationship to a main asset master record in the same asset class).
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
numéro subsidiaire d’immobilisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Numéro qui décrit une partie constituante d'une immobilisation reliée à une fiche immobilisation dans la même catégorie.