English (Management Theory)
subsidiary status principle [correct]; principle of subsidiarity [correct, see observation]
OBS: The term principle of subsidiarity is used by the European Economic Community.
French (Théories de la gestion)
principe de subsidiarité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ne jamais confier à un échelon supérieur ce qui peut être accompli par un échelon inférieur. (Source : Michel Kajman, le Monde).