English (Labour and Employment; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
livelihood [correct]; means of livelihood [correct]; means of living [correct]; means of support [correct]
DEF: [The sum of] the capabilities, assets (natural, human, physical and financial) and activities required for survival and well-being.
PHR: traditional livelihood
French (Travail et emploi; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
moyen de subsistance [correct, masculine noun]; moyen d’existence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des capacités, des ressources (naturelles, humaines, physiques et financières) et des activités nécessaires pour permettre la subsistance et le bien-être.
PHR: moyen de subsistance traditionnel
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
medios de subsistencia [masculine noun, plural]; medios de vida [masculine noun, plural]