English (Labour and Employment; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
livelihood analysis [correct]
CONT: Livelihood analysis is crucial in providing insights into rural realities; it contributes to the design of more realistic people-centred rural development investments and it increases impact of interventions on rural people's livelihoods.
French (Travail et emploi; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
analyse des moyens d’existence [correct, feminine noun]; analyse des moyens de subsistance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les évaluations de la sécurité alimentaire doivent toutes être axées sur l'analyse des moyens de subsistance afin de clarifier les besoins des ménages et [des] individus particuliers.