English (School and School-Related Administration)
boarding allowance
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
allocation de pension [feminine noun]; allocation de subsistance [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique du vocabulaire général de l'éducation, DSTM [Direction des services de traduction ministériels] Statistique Canada.