English (Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
daily-living support [correct]; daily living support [correct]
OBS: daily-living support: terminolgy used by Sport Canada.
French (Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
soutien pour la subsistance [correct, masculine noun]