English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Cost of Living)
minimum subsistence income [correct]
OBS: Over one-third of the non-white population has less than minimum-subsistence income!
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Coût de la vie)
revenu de subsistance minimale; salaire minimum vital