English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
give proof of one's adequate means of support [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
justifier de moyens suffisants de subsistance [correct]; justifier de moyens suffisants d’existence [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.