English (Citizenship and Immigration)
sufficient means of support [correct, plural]
CONT: A visa may be issued to an alien who ... possesses sufficient means of support, both for the duration of the intended stay and for a return or onward journey, or is able to acquire such means in a legal manner.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
moyens de subsistance suffisants [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les autorités vérifient que l'étranger dispose des moyens de subsistance suffisants pour entrer, vivre et repartir d'Europe. [...] L'étranger doit prouver que la somme d'argent dont il dispose est proportionnée à la durée et à l'objet de son séjour.