English (Loans; Scholarships and Research Grants)
student living allowance [correct]; living allowance [correct]
CONT: Student living allowances ... These are the monthly amounts a student receives based on the cost of shelter, food, miscellaneous expenses and public transportation ...
French (Prêts et emprunts; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
allocation de subsistance pour étudiant [correct, feminine noun]; allocation de subsistance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Allocations de subsistance pour étudiants [...] Il s'agit des montants mensuels qu'un étudiant reçoit en fonction du coût du logement, des aliments, des frais divers et du transport public [...]